Thursday, March 26, 2009


I happened to pass by Quizbox and wanna know about my horoscope. well, it said that

If your birthday is on the 23rd day of the month

You never live your life in the way others want you to. You are an independent individual who loves challenges and excitement. You are ready to face with the result of your decision. You are usually the one your friends count on.

Your LoveBecause you love excitements, you occasionally get involved in forbidden love affairs. You may fall in love with a married person and no one can stop you from making progress. You are very charming, although you might not realize it.

Hmmm it s kinda correct for me since i m stubborn and not being fooled easily of course i love freedom but nah i would not fall in love with a married person loh. Anyway, i can not rely on this as i dun want to know or hear in adv abt my future or else I would live with the regret.

Long absent

Why? no reason of course lazy and busy neh what else.

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Annual Party

Our annual party took place at Imperial Garden from 8pm until 12am. Everybody were enjoying eating drinking singing dancing playing games....... nah i did not forget to take some photos he he he
take muy sin before entering the function roomWaiting for the afternoon staffTake muy teat.....
wat is inside the envelop??

with madame Chanthy and boss
everybody with the red goodie bag

group photo

Monday, January 12, 2009

My friend's engagement

This post is dedicated to you Only in case you wanna see more photos on her engagement and i did not shoot much though! Attaching and mailing the photos to you will take a lot of my time so you can see from my blog nor???

Let s say congrate to her! her big day will be on 1st of march .....


What did i do on the countdown day? there were so many activities woow i would say it was great year ever! i was supposed to attend my colleague's house warming party but i could not make it as her house is far (Kean Svay) and bloody traffic jam then i decided to drive back even i was on half way because i was afraid of missing my dinner appointment at Le seoul he he he i could not miss it coz i love the food there! After dinner, we were poped in Metro for a few drink before we ended up at ....... for countdown. Thanks for footing all the bill!!!!!!!!!!!

i look like a nerd wearing the mask

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Season's Greetings

I can not express my feeling but really happy and excited. Thanks for your kindness! I am lucky to have you all by my side and it s a deep and lasting friendship.

Wednesday, December 17, 2008

Samsung f480

Having browsed on the phone website, I am feeling interested in SUmsung F480 it looks stylish and shiny with camera 5 mega pixel not bad neh!!!!! Hmmm i have to save more to buy this phone:-)

Monday, December 01, 2008

Khmer opera

Yesterday, i had a chance to watch the khmer rock opera Where Elephants Weep and it was such a great performance. I first was a bit upset as all the tickets were sold out and i thought i would not able to watch this performance who know? i was lucky! a friend of mine got me one ticket and we even got free buffet and drink teat hahaha.... but nah i didnt eat! At there, i met my dear sister whom i never seen for almost 3yrs. she now looks prettier and famous as well hmm i didnt talk much with her as we were concentrating on the stage.

Friday, November 28, 2008

Sopheap's wedding

It was such a good evening for us to attend Sopheap's wedding well we did enjoy and stayed up to 9pm until the music band stopped what s ashame of us!! hahaha

Wednesday, November 19, 2008


my favorite breakfast at hotel it goes well with hot tea
My colleague's favorite Nasi Lemar sth like this i could not remember
Dim sum our supper at Jalan Alor
Chicken rice ball the famous food at Malaka aiyo i prefer chicken rice vinh
Roasted pork with very sweet sauce
our dinner at Genting it costs us almost 100rm for these food